Parish of Holy Trinity with St Wilfrid
Pet photo competition 2014

BEST IN SHOW: Irena Bailey's horses

PUPPY:
1. Derrick/Dorothy Bailey (Keighley), Middie
2. Brenda Powell (Leicester), Rotty
3. Don Cottee (Colchester), Suki
4. Derrick/Dorothy Bailey (Keighley), The Boys!
5. Mike Smithson (Borders), Henry

DOG:
1. Pat/John Kidd (Durham), Stanley Kim George
2. Ken Southall (Borders), Dancer
3. Pat/John Kidd (Durham), Stanley
4. Marian Bottomley (Holmewood), Red
5. Joyce Coyle (Allerton), Poppy

KITTEN:
1. Andrew/Irena Bailey (Keighley), Summer's kit A
2. Pat Kidd (Durham), Kaitlyn
3. Andrew/Irena Bailey (Keighley), Summer's kit D
4. Pat Kidd (Durham), Cedric Declan
5. Andrea Harris (Humber), Lola

PEDIGREE CAT:
1. Brenda Powell (Leicester), Crystal
2. Pat Kidd (Durham), Oscar
3. Pat Kidd (Durham), Harry Potter
4. Brenda Powell (Leicester), Our Blue
5. Marion (Glasgow), Ember

PET CAT:
1. Mary Rolf (New Zealand), Jay Jay
2. Pat Kidd (Durham), Alice
3. Daisy (Allerton), Bella
4. Pat Kidd (Durham), Hannah & Billy
5. Fiona (Allerton), Josapina

ANY OTHER PET:
1. Andrew/Irena Bailey (Keighley), Denholme D
2. Don Cottee (Colchester), Donald
3. Andrew/Irena Bailey (Keighley), A horse
4. W. Samson (Colchester), Walter
5. Rick Sayle (Doncaster), Ratty

AMUSING A:
1. Mary Rolf (New Zealand), Jay Jay
2. Sylvia Davey (France), Seb & Winston
3. Kelli Marie Fish (Holmewood), Connor & Seffy
4. Pauline B (Clayton), Kyneswide
5. Fiona (Allerton), Bella

AMUSING B:
1. Pat Kidd (Durham), Hermione
2. Brenda Powell (Leicester), Girl Blue
3. Val West (F. Green), Tia & Oscar
4. Phillip Bottomley (Holland), Sam
5. Erin (TASS), Zoe & 2 CKCS

CHOCOLATE BOX:
1. Irena Bailey (Keighley), Horses
2. Ken Southall (Borders), Dancer & pal
3. Pat Kidd (Durham), 4 kittens
4. Andrew/Irena Bailey (Keighley), Summer's kits
5. Pat Kidd (Durham), Brendan Harold
6. O. Shone (Colchester), Samson

              YOUNG PEOPLE
PARISH OF Holy Trinity with St Wilfrid
              Pet Photo competition 2014

4-7 YEARS:
1. Abigail House (TASS)
2. Daisy (Allerton)
3. Daisy (Allerton)
4. Abigail House (TASS)
5. John Cottee (Colchester)

8-11 YEARS:
1. Zoe House (TASS)
2. James House (TASS)
3. Erin (TASS)
4. Daniel Markham (Bingley)
5. C. Green (Allerton)

12-18 YEARS A:
1. Millie Markham (Bingley)
2. Oliver Shot (Essex)
3. Millie Markham (Bingley)
4. Anne South (Borders)

12-18 YEARS B:
1. Heather Swan (Clayton)
2. Rick Sayle (Doncaster)
3. Suzannah (France)
4. Rick Sayle (Doncaster)